Task Forces and Teams
Mission
Mary Helms, Library Mike McGlade, COM
Robert Binhammer, COM Mike Molvar, COD
Walter Brooks, Public Affairs Myrna Newland, Chancellor's office
Andrea Gomes, M-2 Sheila Ryan, CON
Patricia Gromak, MMI  
Governance
David Crouse, Academic Affairs Thomas Rosenquist, VCR
Bob Bartee, Chancellor's Office Stephen Smith, NMC
Linda Cunningham, Cultural Competence Sheila Wrobel, Academic Affairs
Mary Megel, CON Rowen Zetterman, COM, VAMC
Marie Reidelbach, Library of Medicine  
Planning
John Adams, Budget Analysis & Financial Roxanne Alter, Allied Health
Nicholas Behrendt, student Regent Gerald Moore, COM
Catherine Bevil, CON Eleanor Rogan, Eppley
David Brown, COD Ron Schaefer, FMP
Terry Hexum, COM Alice Weyant, HR
Barbara Jackson, MMI John Williams, Marketing
Roderick Kelly, HR Nancy Woelfl, Library
Charles Krobot, COP  
Learning
John Benson, COM Brian Lange, COD
Joel Bessmer, COM Kurt Mathews, Path resident
William Chaney, COM Karen Nichols, Allied Health
Michael Chapman, Student Senate Craig Piquette, COM
Lois Colburn, Continuing Education Carol Pullen, CON
Maurice Godfrey, MMI Cydnie Robinson, CON student
Teresa Hartman, Library Edward Roche, COP
Robert Lahue, Eppley Institute Jackie Siebels, NMC
Hugh Stoddard, COM Catherine Todero, CON
Research
Robert Lewis, Eppley Institute Jose Romero, COM
Debra Romberger, COM Cynthia Schmidt, Library
Pi Wan Cheng, Biochemistry Toby Schonfeld, COM, Ethics
Patricia Hagemen, Allied Health Steven Hinrichs, COM
Paula Turpen, VCR Sara Keim, COD, grad student
Deborah Vetter, SPA Jeffrey Payne, COD
Sharon Welna, ITS Dennis Robinson, COP
John Sharp, Genetics/Cell Biology/Anatomy
Service
Paul Paulman, COM Kathryn Lazure, M-2
Jeff Baldwin, COP Martha Magee, Library
David Carver, Student Counseling Molly Malone, Eppley Institute
Kathryn Fiandt, CON Jim Medder, COM
Linda Fell, Allied Health Jumoke Omojola, MPH student
Valda Ford, Multicultural Affairs Philip Smith, COM
Roxanna Jokela, RHEN Marsha Sullivan, MMI
Curtis Kuster, COD James Turpen, COM
Distance Education
Carol Pullen, CON Dan Moser, ITS (resource)
Heather Brown, Library (resource) David Brown, COD
David Crouse, Executive Committee Peggy Wilson, CON
Judi Walker, Student Services Mary Haven, Allied Health
ITS Team
Tom Birk Dan Moser
Kim Strohbehn Lee Trant
Resource (Data) Team
Jeanne Ferbrache, Institutional Research James Beuchler, IPO
Sara Pirtle, International Studies Daniel Grice, FMP
Roxanna Jokela, RHEN Janet McLaughlin, Registrar
Crystal Miller, SPA Ann Newman, Library
Connie Rush, HR Judi Walker, Student Services
William Lawler, Business/Finance UMA staff
Communications Team
Sandy Goetzinger-Comer Bill O'Neill
Karen Burbach Theresa Cassiday